Utah Court Directory- District 5

 Home

 

Utah State Court Directory - Fifth District

District Court

 5th District Administration - 5th District (District Court) - Beaver, Iron & Washington Counties

5th District Administration - District Court

5th District (District Court) - Beaver, Iron & Washington Counties
40 North 100 East
Cedar City, UT 84720
 
 

 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Rick Davis
5th District (District Court) - Beaver, Iron & Washington Counties
40 North 100 East
Cedar City, UT 84720
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 867-3220
(435) 867-3212
Carolyn Smitherman
Washington County - St. George District Court
220 North 200 East
St. George, UT 84770
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 986-5706
(435) 986-5723



 

District Court

 Beaver County - Beaver County - Beaver District Court

Beaver County - District Court

Beaver County - Beaver District Court
2270 South 525 West
PO Box 1683
Beaver, UT 84713
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
435-438-5309
435-438-5395
 
Assistant Clerk of Court (site supervisor)
Vickie Karren
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 438-5309
(435) 438-5395
 

 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Rick Davis
5th District (District Court) - Beaver, Iron & Washington Counties
40 North 100 East
Cedar City, UT 84720
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 867-3220
(435) 867-3212
Carolyn Smitherman
Washington County - St. George District Court
220 North 200 East
St. George, UT 84770
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 986-5706
(435) 986-5723



 

Juvenile Court

 Beaver County - Beaver County - Probation Office

Beaver County - Juvenile Court

Beaver County - Probation Office
2160 South 600 West
PO Box 1683
Beaver, UT 84713
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
(435) 438-5309
(435) 438-5395
 

 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Rick Davis
Iron County - Cedar City Juvenile Court
82 North 100 East
Cedar City, UT 84720
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 867-3220
(435) 867-3212
Carolyn Bulloch
Iron County - Cedar City Juvenile Court
82 North 100 East
Cedar City, UT 84720
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 867-3201
(435) 867-3212



 

Justice Court

 Beaver County - Beaver County Justice Court

Beaver County - Justice Court

Beaver County Justice Court
600 West 2160 South
P.O. Box 387
Beaver, UT 84713
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Shadrach Bradshaw
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 438-6471
(435) 438-5348
 




 

Justice Court

 Beaver County - Beaver County Justice Court - Milford

Beaver County - Justice Court

Beaver County Justice Court - Milford
P.O. Box 922
Milford, UT 84751
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Dennis Byron Cox
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 387-5571
(435) 387-2524
 




 

Justice Court

 Beaver County - Beaver County/Minersville Justice Court

Beaver County - Justice Court

Beaver County/Minersville Justice Court
P.O. Box 268
Minersville, UT 84752
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Jetta A. Davie
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 386-2586
(435) 386-2586
 




 

District Court

 Iron County - Iron County - Cedar City District Court

Iron County - District Court

Iron County - Cedar City District Court
40 North 100 East
Cedar City, UT 84720
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
(435) 867-3250
(435) 867-3212
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge John J. Walton
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 867-3250
(435) 867-3212
 


Judge G. Michael Westfall
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 867-3250
(435) 867-3212
 


 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Rick Davis
5th District (District Court) - Beaver, Iron & Washington Counties
40 North 100 East
Cedar City, UT 84720
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 867-3220
(435) 867-3212
Carolyn Smitherman
Washington County - St. George District Court
220 North 200 East
St. George, UT 84770
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 986-5706
(435) 986-5723



 

District Court

 Iron County - Iron County - Parowan District Court

Iron County - District Court

Iron County - Parowan District Court
P.O. Box 608
Parowan, UT 84761
 
 

 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Rick Davis
5th District (District Court) - Beaver, Iron & Washington Counties
40 North 100 East
Cedar City, UT 84720
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 867-3220
(435) 867-3212
Carolyn Smitherman
Washington County - St. George District Court
220 North 200 East
St. George, UT 84770
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 986-5706
(435) 986-5723



 

Juvenile Court

 Iron County - Iron County - Cedar City Juvenile Court

Iron County - Juvenile Court

Iron County - Cedar City Juvenile Court
82 North 100 East
Cedar City, UT 84720
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
(435) 865-5390
(435) 865-5407
 
Chief Probation Officer (site supervisor)
Joyce Pace
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 865-5394
(435) 865-5407
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Hans Q. Chamberlain
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 867-3200
(435) 867-3212
 


 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Rick Davis
Iron County - Cedar City Juvenile Court
82 North 100 East
Cedar City, UT 84720
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 867-3220
(435) 867-3212
Carolyn Bulloch
Iron County - Cedar City Juvenile Court
82 North 100 East
Cedar City, UT 84720
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 867-3201
(435) 867-3212



 

Office of Guardian ad Litem

 Iron County - 6th District - Kane, Garfield

Iron County - Office of Guardian ad Litem

6th District - Kane, Garfield
82 North 100 East
Suite 203
Cedar City, UT 84720
 
 



 

Office of Guardian ad Litem

 Iron County - Office of Guardian ad Litem - Cedar City

Iron County - Office of Guardian ad Litem

Office of Guardian ad Litem - Cedar City
82 North 100 East, Sutite 203
Cedar City, UT 84720
 
 



 

Justice Court

 Iron County - Iron County Justice Court

Iron County - Justice Court

Iron County Justice Court
82 North 100 East #101
Cedar City, UT 84720
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Brent Allan Dunlap
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 865-5335
(435) 865-5349
 


Judge Margaret Miller
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 865-5335
(435) 865-5349
 




 

Justice Court

 Iron County - Parowan City Justice Court

Iron County - Justice Court

Parowan City Justice Court
P.O. Box 1118
Parowan, UT 84761
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Kenneth H. Adams
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 477-3940
(435) 477-8896
 


Judge Kenneth H. Adams
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 477-8376
(435)477-8896
 




 

District Court

 Washington County - Washington County - St. George District Court

Washington County - District Court

Washington County - St. George District Court
220 North 200 East
St. George, UT 84770
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
(435) 986-5700
(435) 986-5723
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge G. Rand Beacham
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 986-5700
(435) 986-5723
 


Judge Eric A. Ludlow
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 986-5700
(435) 986-5723
 


Judge James L. Shumate
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 986-5700
(435) 986-5723
 


 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Rick Davis
5th District (District Court) - Beaver, Iron & Washington Counties
40 North 100 East
Cedar City, UT 84720
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 867-3220
(435) 867-3212
Carolyn Smitherman
Washington County - St. George District Court
220 North 200 East
St. George, UT 84770
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 986-5706
(435) 986-5723



 

Juvenile Court

 Washington County - Washington County - St. George Juvenile Court

Washington County - Juvenile Court

Washington County - St. George Juvenile Court
220 North 200 East
St. George, UT 84770
Main Telephone:
Juvenile Probation:
Main Fax:
Juvenile Probation Fax (Fax):
 
(435) 986-5730
(435) 986-5740
435) 986-5739
(435) 986-5759
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Presiding Judge Thomas M. Higbee
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 986-5730
(435) 986-5739
 


 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Rick Davis
Iron County - Cedar City Juvenile Court
82 North 100 East
Cedar City, UT 84720
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 867-3220
(435) 867-3212
Carolyn Bulloch
Iron County - Cedar City Juvenile Court
82 North 100 East
Cedar City, UT 84720
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 867-3201
(435) 867-3212



 

Office of Guardian ad Litem

 Washington County - Office of Guardian ad Litem - St. George

Washington County - Office of Guardian ad Litem

Office of Guardian ad Litem - St. George
220 North 200 East
St. George, UT 84770
 
 



 

Justice Court

 Washington County - Enterprise Justice Court

Washington County - Justice Court

Enterprise Justice Court
P.O. Box 340
Enterprise, UT 84725
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Douglas Whitlock
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 878-2221
(435) 878-2311
 




 

Justice Court

 Washington County - Hildale Justice Court

Washington County - Justice Court

Hildale Justice Court
320 East Newel Avenue
P.O. Box 840490
Hildale, UT 84784-0490
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Richard D. Carr
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 874-2323
(435) 874-2603
 




 

Justice Court

 Washington County - Hurricane Justice Court

Washington County - Justice Court

Hurricane Justice Court
147 North 870 West
Hurricane, UT 84737
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Karlin Scott Myers
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 635-2811
(435) 635-2184
 




 

Justice Court

 Washington County - Santa Clara Justice Court

Washington County - Justice Court

Santa Clara Justice Court
2721 Santa Clara Drive
Santa Clara, UT 84765
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Ken Armstrong
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 673-6712
(435) 628-7338
 




 

Justice Court

 Washington County - Washington City Justice Court

Washington County - Justice Court

Washington City Justice Court
111 North 100 East
Washington City, UT 84780
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Lee Bunnell
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 656-6350
(435) 656-6372
 




 

Justice Court

 Washington County - Washington County Justice Court

Washington County - Justice Court

Washington County Justice Court
87 North 200 East, Third Floor
St. George, UT 84770-3401
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Paul Eugene Dame
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 634-5728
(435) 656-3003
 


Judge Douglas. Whitlock
 
Voice:
Fax:
(435) 634-5728
(435) 656-3003