Utah State Court Directory- District 2 - Contact

 Home

Utah State Court Directory - Second District

District Court

 2nd District Administration - 2nd District (District Court) - Weber, Davis, & Morgan Counties

2nd District Administration - District Court

2nd District (District Court) - Weber, Davis, & Morgan Counties
2525 Grant Avenue
Ogden, UT 84401
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
801.395.1079
801.395.1182
 



 

Juvenile Court

 2nd District Administration - 2nd District (Juvenile Court) - Davis, Morgan & Weber Counties

2nd District Administration - Juvenile Court

2nd District (Juvenile Court) - Davis, Morgan & Weber Counties
444 26th Street
Ogden, UT 84401
 
 



 

District Court

 Davis County - Davis County - Bountiful District Court

Davis County - District Court

Davis County - Bountiful District Court
805 South Main
Bountiful, UT 84010
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
801-397-7008
801-397-7010
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Glen R. Dawson
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 397-7028
(801) 397-7010

Swanson, Lana
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 397-7028
(801) 397-7010



 



Judge, Associate Presiding Thomas L.. Kay
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 397-7033
(801) 397-7010

Leo, Vicki
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 397-7033
(801) 397-7010



 



 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Sylvester Daniels
2nd District (District Court) - Weber, Davis, & Morgan Counties
2525 Grant Avenue
Ogden, UT 84401
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1107
(801) 395-1182
Linda Lawrence
Davis County - Bountiful District Court
805 South Main
Bountiful, UT 84010
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 397-7037
(801) 397-7010



 

District Court

 Davis County - Davis County - Farmington District Court

Davis County - District Court

Davis County - Farmington District Court
800 West State Street
P. O. Box 769
Farmington, UT 84025
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
Main TTY:
 
801-447-3800
801-447-3881
801-447-3888
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Michael G. Allphin
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 447-3850
(801) 447-3880

Duersch, Karen
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 447-3850
(801)447-3880



 



Judge Jon M. Memmott
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 447-3870
(801) 447-3880

Rogerson, Kelly
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 447-3870
(801) 447-3881



 



Judge John R. Morris
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 447-3840
(801) 447-3880

Slack, Aly
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 447-3840
(801) 447-3880



 



Judge Rodney S. Page
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 447-3860
(801) 447-3880

Bills, Cindy
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 447-3860
(801) 447-3880



 



Commissioner David S. Dillon
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 447-3810
(801) 447-3867

Means, Joan
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 447-3810
(801) 447-3867



 



 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Sylvester Daniels
Davis County - Farmington District Court
800 West State Street
P. O. Box 769
Farmington, UT 84025
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 447-3823
(801) 447-3880
Alyson Brown
Davis County - Farmington District Court
800 West State Street
P. O. Box 769
Farmington, UT 84025
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 447-3820
(801) 447-3881



 

District Court

 Davis County - Davis County - Layton District Court

Davis County - District Court

Davis County - Layton District Court
425 N. Wasatch
Layton, UT 84041
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
801-444-4300
801-546-8224
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge David M. Connors
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 444-4320
(801) 546-8224

Pittman, Glenda
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 447-4309
(801) 546-8224



 



 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Sylvester Daniels
2nd District (District Court) - Weber, Davis, & Morgan Counties
2525 Grant Avenue
Ogden, UT 84401
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1107
(801) 395-1182
Pam Munson
Davis County - Layton District Court
425 N. Wasatch
Layton, UT 84041
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 444-4316
(801) 546-8224



 

Juvenile Court

 Davis County - Davis County

Davis County - Juvenile Court

Davis County
800 West State Street
P.O. Box 325
Farmington, UT 84025
Main Telephone:
Operator Relay:
Main Fax:
Main TTY:
 
801-451-4900
801-451-4900
801-451-4950
801-451-4935
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Presiding Judge Kathleen Nelson
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 451-4900
(801) 451-4950
 


Judge Stephen A. Van Dyke
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 451-4900
(801) 451-4950

Raybould, Gayle
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 451-4922
(801) 451-4950



 



Judge Diane W. Wilkins
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 451-4900
(801) 451-4950

Cherry, Catherine E.
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 447-3918
(801) 451-4950



 



 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Beani Martinez
Davis County
800 West State Street
P.O. Box 325
Farmington, UT 84025
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 451-4947
(801) 451-4950
Joan Carroll
Davis County
800 West State Street
P.O. Box 325
Farmington, UT 84025
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 451-4939
(801) 451-4950



 

Office of Guardian ad Litem

 Davis County - 2nd District - Davis, Morgan & Weber Counties

Davis County - Office of Guardian ad Litem

2nd District - Davis, Morgan & Weber Counties
427 North Wasatch Drive
PO Box 140405
Layton, UT 84114-0405
 
 



 

Justice Court

 Davis County - Centerville Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

Centerville Justice Court
250 North Main
Centerville, UT 84014-1824
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge David L. Miller
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 295-8344
(801) 294-0459

Dillingham, Delbert
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 295-8344
(801) 294-0459



 





 

Justice Court

 Davis County - Clearfield Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

Clearfield Justice Court
55 South State
Clearfield, UT 84015
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge John L. Sandberg
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 525-2760
(801) 774-7299

Nelson, Codi
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 525-2760
(801) 774-7299



 





 

Justice Court

 Davis County - Clinton Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

Clinton Justice Court
1906 West 1800 North
Clinton, UT 84015
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge John L. Sandberg
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 774-2656
(801) 774-2660

Mullins, Shannon
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 774-2656
(801) 774-2260



 





 

Justice Court

 Davis County - Davis County Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

Davis County Justice Court
800 West State Street, Courtroom 2
P.O. Box 618
Farmington, UT 84025
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Jerald L. Jensen
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 451-4488
(801) 451-4481

Andersen, Patsy
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 451-4488
(801) 451-4481



 





 

Justice Court

 Davis County - Fruit Heights Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

Fruit Heights Justice Court
910 South Mountain Road
Fruit Heights, UT 84037
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge David L. Miller
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 546-0861
(801) 546-0058

Russell, Linda S.
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 546-0861
(801) 546-0058



 





 

Justice Court

 Davis County - North Salt Lake Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

North Salt Lake Justice Court
P. O. Box 540208
North Salt Lake, UT 84054-0208
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Michael Crippen
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 936-0464
(801) 936-0874

Fielding, Jodi
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 936-0464
(801) 936-0874



 





 

Justice Court

 Davis County - South Weber Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

South Weber Justice Court
1600 East South Weber Drive
South Weber, UT 84405
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Reuben John Renstrom
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 479-3177
(801) 479-0066

Cowdin, Debbie
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 479-3177
(801) 479-0066



 





 

Justice Court

 Davis County - Sunset Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

Sunset Justice Court
200 West 1300 North
Sunset, UT 84015
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Jerald L. Jensen
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 825-3303
(801) 614-9198

Arbogast, Christina
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 825-3303
(801) 614-9198



 





 

Justice Court

 Davis County - Syracuse Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

Syracuse Justice Court
1979 West 1900 South
Syracuse, UT 84705
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Joseph M. Bean
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 825-1477
(801) 825-3001

Howell, Jody
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 825-1477
(801) 825-3001



 





 

Justice Court

 Davis County - West Bountiful Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

West Bountiful Justice Court
550 North 800 West
West Bountiful, UT 84087
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Joel Campbell
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 292-4010
(801) 292-6355

Vandermeyden, Lu
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 292-4010
(801) 292-6355



 





 

Justice Court

 Davis County - Woods Cross Justice Court

Davis County - Justice Court

Woods Cross Justice Court
1555 South 800 West
Woods Cross, UT 84087
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Robert G. Peters
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 292-4421
(801) 292-2225

Krek, Kathy
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 292-4421
(801) 292-2225



 





 

District Court

 Morgan County - Morgan County - Morgan District Court

Morgan County - District Court

Morgan County - Morgan District Court
48 Young Street
P. O. Box 886
Morgan, UT 84050
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
801-845-4020
801-829-6176
 

 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Sylvester Daniels
2nd District (District Court) - Weber, Davis, & Morgan Counties
2525 Grant Avenue
Ogden, UT 84401
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1107
(801) 395-1182
Maureen Magagna
Weber County - Ogden District Court
2525 Grant Avenue
Ogden, UT 84401
Voice:
Fax:
(801)395-1060
(801) 395-1182



 

Justice Court

 Morgan County - Morgan City Justice Court

Morgan County - Justice Court

Morgan City Justice Court
90 West Young Street
P.O. Box 1085
Morgan, UT 84050
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Tony Hassell
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 845-4021
(801) 845-6008

Holman, Betty
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 845-4021
(801) 845-6008



 



Judge Richard T. London
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 829-3461
(801) 829-6684
 




 

District Court

 Weber County - Weber County - Ogden District Court

Weber County - District Court

Weber County - Ogden District Court
2525 Grant Avenue
Ogden, UT 84401
Main Telephone:
Civil Division:
Criminal Division:
Support Clerk Division:
Main Fax:
 
801-395-1079
801-395-1091
801-395-1071
801-395-1083
801-395-1182
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Presiding Judge Parley R. Baldwin
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1146
(801) 395-1045

George, Debbie
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1146
(801) 395-1045




Prevedel, Angelina
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1081
(801) 395-1045




Rogers, Sharilyn
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1044
(801) 395-1182



 



Judge Roger S. Dutson
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1156
(801) 395-1035

Ricketts, Carie
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1156
(801) 395-1035



 



Judge Scott M. Hadley
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1121
(801) 395-1025

Dixon, Mary Kaye
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1121
(801) 395-1025



 



Judge Pamela G. Heffernan
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1151
(801) 395-1035

Baptist, Roxanne
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1151
(801) 395-1035




Hancock, Angee
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1093
(801) 395-1035



 



Judge Ernest W. Jones
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1176
(801) 395-1045

Woodring, Venna
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1176
(801) 395-1045




Robbins, Stacy
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1174
(801) 395-1182




Vine, Azure
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1124
(801) 395-1045



 



Judge Michael D. Lyon
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1171
(801) 395-1045

Ethridge, Shannon
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1171
(801) 395-1045




Sumner, Marie
 

Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1094
(801) 395-1182



 



Judge W. Brent West
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1136
(801) 395-1025

Allen, Pam
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1136
(801) 395-1025



 



Commissioner Catherine S. Conklin
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1131
(801) 395-1025

Anderson, Tammy
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1131
(801) 395-1025



 



Commissioner Daniel W. Garner
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1126
(801) 395-1025

Martinez, Kristy
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1126
(801) 395-1025



 



 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Sylvester Daniels
2nd District (District Court) - Weber, Davis, & Morgan Counties
2525 Grant Avenue
Ogden, UT 84401
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 395-1107
(801) 395-1182
Maureen Magagna
Weber County - Ogden District Court
2525 Grant Avenue
Ogden, UT 84401
Voice:
Fax:
(801)395-1060
(801) 395-1182



 

Juvenile Court

 Weber County - Weber County

Weber County - Juvenile Court

Weber County
444 26th Street
Ogden, UT 84401
Main Telephone:
801-626-3800:
Main Fax:
Main TTY:
 
801-626-3800
Operator Relay
801-626-3827
801-626-3850
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge J. Mark Andrus
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 626-3800
(801) 626-3878

Laure, Dolores
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 626-3831
(801) 626-3878



 



Judge L. Kent Bachman
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 626-3800
(801) 626-3878

Earl, Julie
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 626-3830
(801) 626-3878



 



Judge Paul Iwasaki
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 626-3800
(801) 626-3878

McKnight, Brooke
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 626-3890
(801) 626-3878



 



Judge Kathleen Nelson
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 626-3800
(801) 626-3827

Oman, Valerie
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 626-3867
(801) 626-3827



 



 
Court Executive Court Clerk
Beani Martinez
Davis County
800 West State Street
P.O. Box 325
Farmington, UT 84025
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 451-4947
(801) 451-4950
Joan Carroll
Weber County
444 26th Street
Ogden, UT 84401
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 626-3817
(801) 626-3827



 

Justice Court

 Weber County - Farr West Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Farr West Justice Court
1896 North 1800 West
Farr West, UT 84404
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Patrick Lambert
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 731-4187
(801) 731-7732

Dall, Andrea
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 731-4187
(801) 731-7732



 





 

Justice Court

 Weber County - Harrisville Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Harrisville Justice Court
363 West Independence Blvd
Harrisville, UT 84404
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge James L. Beesley
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 782-4100
(801) 782-1449

Vanmeeteren, Jackie
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 782-4100
(801) 782-1449



 





 

Justice Court

 Weber County - Huntsville Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Huntsville Justice Court
7309 East 200 South
P.O. Box 409
Huntsville, UT 84317
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Craig D. Storey
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 745-3487
(801) 745-1792

Eisenhour, Marcia C.
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 745-3487
(801) 745-1792



 





 

Justice Court

 Weber County - North Ogden Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

North Ogden Justice Court
515 East 2600 North
North Ogden, UT 84414
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Patrick E. Lambert
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 737-2203
(801) 782-6958

Barker, Laura R.
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 737-2203
(801) 782-6958



 





 

Justice Court

 Weber County - Ogden Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Ogden Justice Court
310 26th Street
Ogden, UT 84401
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Norman Ashton
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 629-8565
(801) 393-6629

Carr, Paula
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 629-8565
(801) 393-6629



 



Judge Andrea W. Lockwood
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 629-8565
(801) 393-6629

Dodge, Jeri
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 629-8576
(801) 393-6629



 





 

Justice Court

 Weber County - Plain City Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Plain City Justice Court
4160 West 2200 North
Plain City, UT 84404
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge James L. Beesley
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 731-4908
(801) 731-8619

Moss, Juleen
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 731-4908
(801) 731-8619



 





 

Justice Court

 Weber County - Pleasant View Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Pleasant View Justice Court
520 West Elberta Drive
Pleasant View, UT 84414
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Patrick Lambert
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 782-6741
(801) 782-0539

Larson, Elaine
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 782-6741
(801) 782-0539



 





 

Justice Court

 Weber County - Riverdale Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Riverdale Justice Court
4600 South Weber River Road #8
Riverdale, UT 84414
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Michelle E. Heward
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 394-9314
(801) 394-0036

Lee, Earlene
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 394-9314
(801) 394-0036



 





 

Justice Court

 Weber County - Roy Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Roy Justice Court
5051 South 1900 West
Roy, UT 84067
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge R. Scott Waterfall
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 774-1051
(801) 774-1060

Smith, Cyndi
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 774-1051
(801) 774-1060



 





 

Justice Court

 Weber County - South Ogden Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

South Ogden Justice Court
3950 Adams Avenue
South Ogden, UT 84403
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Reuben John Renstrom
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 622-2723
(801) 622-2718

Hansen, Kristen
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 622-2723
(801) 622-2718



 



Judge R. Scott Waterfall
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 622-2723
(801) 622-2718

Burleigh, Elaine
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 622-2716
(801) 622-2718



 





 

Justice Court

 Weber County - Uintah Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Uintah Justice Court
2105 East 6550 South
Uintah, UT 84405
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Patrick E. Lambert
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 479-4130
(801) 476-7269

Bybee, Sue
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 479-4130
(801) 476-7269



 





 

Justice Court

 Weber County - Washington Terrace Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Washington Terrace Justice Court
5249 South 400 East
Washington Terrace, UT 84405
 
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Patrick Lambert
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 393-8951
(801) 627-1872

Blair, Jean
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 393-8951
(801) 627-1872



 





 

Justice Court

 Weber County - Weber County - Weber County Justice Court

Weber County - Justice Court

Weber County - Weber County Justice Court
2380 Washington Blvd.
Suite 250
Ogden, UT 84401
Main Telephone:
Main Fax:
 
(801) 399-8502
(801) 399-8310
 
Judges / Commissioners Clerks

Judge Craig D. Storey
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 399-8485
(801) 399-8310

Eisenhower, Marcia
 
Voice:
Fax:
(801) 399-8502
(801) 399-8310